Thursday, 14 May 2009

7

HAI.
after a week (ok so not a full week but it's almost friday so meh) of illness and pathetic fallacy, i feel much better (:

i painted Mala and I an E.T. t-shirt each.

lol, it's a private joke ;)

also, Charly and I wanted to take the 3D glasses but apparently they had built in stuff which would trigger the alarms if we stole them o_O

btw, Coraline is an awesome film.

i'm listening to Spandau Ballet (H)
haha, this obsession with 80's isn't coming to an end.

2 comments:

  1. Thanks For Giving Me The Illness & Pathetic Fallacy Btw (y)
    Really Appreciate Thattt :)

    However, Nice Glasses, Nice ET TShirtings

    (8)You Are GOLD...(8)

    x

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL i gave you it? sorryyyss
    we just can't keep our distance ;)
    thankyou(:

    GOLDDD
    x

    ReplyDelete